Biography for Matthew Kelly, Player profile for Matthew Kelly, Matthew Kelly player profile, Matthew Kelly Biography, Cricket player Matthew Kelly Biography, Biography with Batting Statistics, Biography with Bowling Statistics, Matthew Kelly Player profile with Batting and Bowling Statistics,

Matthew Kelly

NameMatthew Kelly
BornDecember 07, 1994
Claremont, Western Australia
Age25 years 0 days
TeamsAustralia U19, Perth Scorchers, Western Australia, Kolkata Knight Riders
Nickname
Bat StyleRight Handed Bat
Bowl StyleRight-arm medium
Batting Statistics
TestODIT20IIPL
Mat
Inn
Runs
Avg
SR
HS
NO
100s
50s
4s
6s
Bowling Statistics
TestODIT20IIPL
Mth
Inn
Balls
Runs
Wkt
BBI- / -- / -- / -- / -
BBM- / -- / -- / -- / -
Eco
Avg
5W
10W
Profile
Matthew Kelly (born 7 December 1994) is an Australian cricketer who was born in Claremont, Western Australia (WA). He is a right-arm medium bowler. The major teams he has represented are Australia Under-19s, WA Under-23 and WA XI.