The Ford Trophy 2019-20

17
Nov

Northern Knights vs Otago in Hamilton

Otago won by 28 runs (D/L method)
17
Nov

Auckland vs Wellington in Auckland

Auckland won by 4 wkts
17
Nov

Central Districts vs Canterbury in Palmerston North

No result
21
Nov

Auckland vs Central Districts in Auckland

Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
3:30 AM IST
21
Nov

Otago vs Wellington in Queenstown

Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:30 AM IST
21
Nov

Northern Knights vs Canterbury in Hamilton

Seddon Park, Hamilton
6:30 AM IST
25
Nov

Canterbury vs Otago in Christchurch

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:30 AM IST
25
Nov

Wellington vs Auckland in Lincoln

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:30 AM IST
25
Nov

Northern Knights vs Central Districts in Lincoln

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:30 AM IST
27
Nov

Canterbury vs Northern Knights in Christchurch

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:30 AM IST
27
Nov

Wellington vs Central Districts in Lincoln

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:30 AM IST
27
Nov

Auckland vs Otago in Lincoln

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:30 AM IST
29
Nov

Central Districts vs Northern Knights in Lincoln

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:30 AM IST
29
Nov

Wellington vs Otago in Lincoln

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:30 AM IST
29
Nov

Canterbury vs Auckland in Christchurch

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:30 AM IST
26
Jan

Wellington vs Northern Knights in Wellington

Basin Reserve, Wellington
3:30 AM IST
26
Jan

Auckland vs Canterbury in Auckland

Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
3:30 AM IST
26
Jan

Otago vs Central Districts in Dunedin

University Oval, Dunedin
3:30 AM IST
29
Jan

Auckland vs Northern Knights in Auckland

Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
3:30 AM IST
29
Jan

Central Districts vs Otago in Nelson

Saxton Oval, Nelson
3:30 AM IST
29
Jan

Wellington vs Canterbury in Wellington

Basin Reserve, Wellington
3:30 AM IST
01
Feb

Wellington vs Canterbury in Wellington

Basin Reserve, Wellington
3:30 AM IST
02
Feb

Central Districts vs Auckland in New Plymouth

Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
3:30 AM IST
02
Feb

Otago vs Northern Knights in Dunedin

University Oval, Dunedin
3:30 AM IST
05
Feb

Northern Knights vs Auckland in Whangarei

Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
3:30 AM IST
05
Feb

Wellington vs Central Districts in Wellington

Basin Reserve, Wellington
3:30 AM IST
05
Feb

Canterbury vs Otago in Christchurch

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:30 AM IST
09
Feb

Otago vs Auckland in Dunedin

University Oval, Dunedin
3:30 AM IST
09
Feb

Central Districts vs Canterbury in New Plymouth

Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
3:30 AM IST
09
Feb

Northern Knights vs Wellington in Whangarei

Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
3:30 AM IST
13
Feb

Elimination Final

TBC, TBC
3:30 AM IST
16
Feb

Final

TBC, TBC
3:30 AM IST